THE LUXURY HOMES COLLECTION
Know the community.
Understand the market.
Country-club home prices, active inventory, recorded sales and long-term market intelligence from Eric Ditri.
COUNTRY CLUBS
3COMMUNITIES · PALM BEACH COUNTYMARKET OVERVIEW
Country Club communities
Recorded closed sales · Oct 18, 2025 – Oct 17, 2026 · Combined collection
Choose a measure to update the rankings and market history.
COMMUNITY RANKINGS
Median sale price
Ranked by your selected statistic.
A longer perspective
Median sale price
Hollow points: 1–4 usable sales. Gaps: no usable observation. Current year is partial; earlier years are calendar years. Recorded history is not an individual unit’s appreciation.
View yearly median sale price & sample sizes
| Period | Median sale price | Recorded sales | Sales with price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 YTD | $1,937,500 | 90 | 90 |
| 2025 | $1,846,250 | 122 | 122 |
| 2024 | $1,637,500 | 130 | 130 |
| 2023 | $1,300,000 | 111 | 111 |
| 2022 | $1,500,000 | 128 | 128 |
| 2021 | $970,000 | 259 | 259 |
| 2020 | $870,000 | 168 | 168 |
| 2019 | $950,000 | 139 | 139 |
| 2018 | $842,500 | 133 | 133 |
| 2017 | $835,000 | 134 | 134 |
| 2016 | $717,500 | 110 | 110 |
READ THE MARKET
Country Club communities: pricing and appreciation
From Oct 18, 2025 through Oct 17, 2026, Country Club communities recorded 117 closed sales with a median sale price of $1,925,000 (n = 117). Median sold price per living square foot was $626 (n = 117). Total recorded sales volume was $309,504,958. The current source snapshot contains 22 active listings and 7 listings under contract.
How much has this market appreciated since 2016?
The median sold price per living square foot changed from $225 in 2016 (n = 110) to $638 in 2026 YTD (n = 90), a cumulative change of +183.8%. The calculation is (YTD median sold $/SF ÷ 2016 median sold $/SF − 1) × 100. It measures the change in recorded sale medians, not the return on an individual residence.
Annual market figures · 2016–2026 YTD
| Period | Closed sales | Median sale price | Median sold $/SF | Sales volume | Usable $/SF sales | Change since 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 YTD | 90 | $1,937,500 | $638 | $251,217,658 | 90 | +183.8% |
| 2025 | 122 | $1,846,250 | $582 | $295,025,718 | 122 | +158.8% |
| 2024 | 130 | $1,637,500 | $555 | $309,793,386 | 130 | +146.9% |
| 2023 | 111 | $1,300,000 | $474 | $216,171,406 | 110 | +110.8% |
| 2022 | 128 | $1,500,000 | $484 | $299,662,091 | 128 | +115.3% |
| 2021 | 259 | $970,000 | $309 | $464,236,932 | 259 | +37.4% |
| 2020 | 168 | $870,000 | $285 | $228,096,189 | 168 | +26.7% |
| 2019 | 139 | $950,000 | $268 | $167,553,194 | 139 | +19% |
| 2018 | 133 | $842,500 | $270 | $157,562,766 | 133 | +20% |
| 2017 | 134 | $835,000 | $254 | $194,460,902 | 134 | +12.8% |
| 2016 | 110 | $717,500 | $225 | $122,203,612 | 110 | 0% |
A dash means no usable value. Historical export completeness is unconfirmed. Current-year figures cover a partial year; annual sales counts and volume are not directly comparable with completed years. Sources and calculation methods →
Recorded MLS activity for this selected collection. Historical export completeness is unconfirmed; sparse years may give unstable medians. Read the methodology ↗

