THE LUXURY HOMES COLLECTION
Know the community.
Understand the market.
Country-club home prices, active inventory, recorded sales and long-term market intelligence from Eric Ditri.
COUNTRY CLUBS
3COMMUNITIES · PALM BEACH COUNTYCOMMUNITY INTELLIGENCE
BallenIsles
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida · Country Clubs
Recorded closed sales · Oct 18, 2025 – Oct 17, 2026
Choose a measure to update this community’s market history.
THE COMMUNITY
A private Palm Beach Gardens club community with three golf courses, an extensive racquet and sports complex, wellness, aquatics and multiple dining venues.
IN CONTEXT
BallenIsles & the collection
Median sale price · Trailing 12 months
The collection measure combines the underlying records for all three communities. It is not an average of community medians or appreciation rates.
A longer perspective
Median sale price
Hollow points: 1–4 usable sales. Gaps: no usable observation. Current year is partial; earlier years are calendar years. Recorded history is not an individual unit’s appreciation.
View yearly median sale price & sample sizes
| Period | Median sale price | Recorded sales | Sales with price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 YTD | $1,435,500 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | $1,545,400 | 70 | 70 |
| 2024 | $1,349,500 | 76 | 76 |
| 2023 | $1,285,000 | 71 | 71 |
| 2022 | $1,000,000 | 76 | 76 |
| 2021 | $750,000 | 143 | 143 |
| 2020 | $470,200 | 76 | 76 |
| 2019 | $507,500 | 72 | 72 |
| 2018 | $542,500 | 66 | 66 |
| 2017 | $500,000 | 71 | 71 |
| 2016 | $585,000 | 73 | 73 |
READ THE MARKET
BallenIsles: pricing and appreciation
From Oct 18, 2025 through Oct 17, 2026, BallenIsles recorded 71 closed sales with a median sale price of $1,550,000 (n = 71). Median sold price per living square foot was $562 (n = 71). Total recorded sales volume was $132,258,780. The current source snapshot contains 8 active listings and 3 listings under contract.
How much has this market appreciated since 2016?
The median sold price per living square foot changed from $192 in 2016 (n = 73) to $564 in 2026 YTD (n = 49), a cumulative change of +193.4%. The calculation is (YTD median sold $/SF ÷ 2016 median sold $/SF − 1) × 100. It measures the change in recorded sale medians, not the return on an individual residence.
Annual market figures · 2016–2026 YTD
| Period | Closed sales | Median sale price | Median sold $/SF | Sales volume | Usable $/SF sales | Change since 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 YTD | 49 | $1,435,500 | $564 | $91,903,480 | 49 | +193.4% |
| 2025 | 70 | $1,545,400 | $573 | $127,381,238 | 70 | +198.1% |
| 2024 | 76 | $1,349,500 | $488 | $125,019,186 | 76 | +154.2% |
| 2023 | 71 | $1,285,000 | $471 | $107,645,906 | 71 | +145.1% |
| 2022 | 76 | $1,000,000 | $366 | $104,587,625 | 76 | +90.6% |
| 2021 | 143 | $750,000 | $249 | $132,369,379 | 143 | +29.6% |
| 2020 | 76 | $470,200 | $181 | $49,095,514 | 76 | -5.7% |
| 2019 | 72 | $507,500 | $183 | $46,048,683 | 72 | -4.5% |
| 2018 | 66 | $542,500 | $186 | $41,682,630 | 66 | -3% |
| 2017 | 71 | $500,000 | $192 | $50,072,252 | 71 | -0.3% |
| 2016 | 73 | $585,000 | $192 | $48,956,851 | 73 | 0% |
A dash means no usable value. Historical export completeness is unconfirmed. Current-year figures cover a partial year; annual sales counts and volume are not directly comparable with completed years. Sources and calculation methods →
Community sources & coverage
Complete MLS file read: 3935 distinct listing records after deduplication. Earliest observed closing: 2000-01-04. This does not certify historical completeness.
BallenIsles MLS.csv
File last updated 10/17/2026
BallenIsles Tax.csv
File last updated 9/5/2026
Tax parcel counts describe supplied residential records, not a verified total of all residences. MLS metrics do not depend on a tax match.
Recorded MLS activity for this selected collection. Historical export completeness is unconfirmed; sparse years may give unstable medians. Read the methodology ↗

