THE LUXURY HOMES COLLECTION
Know the community.
Understand the market.
Country-club home prices, active inventory, recorded sales and long-term market intelligence from Eric Ditri.
COUNTRY CLUBS
3COMMUNITIES · PALM BEACH COUNTYCOMMUNITY INTELLIGENCE
Jupiter Country Club
Jupiter, Florida · Country Clubs
Recorded closed sales · Oct 18, 2025 – Oct 17, 2026
Choose a measure to update this community’s market history.
THE COMMUNITY
A Jupiter club community combining golf with a sports club, racquets, pools, fitness and dining in a residential setting.
IN CONTEXT
Jupiter Country Club & the collection
Median sale price · Trailing 12 months
The collection measure combines the underlying records for all three communities. It is not an average of community medians or appreciation rates.
A longer perspective
Median sale price
Hollow points: 1–4 usable sales. Gaps: no usable observation. Current year is partial; earlier years are calendar years. Recorded history is not an individual unit’s appreciation.
View yearly median sale price & sample sizes
| Period | Median sale price | Recorded sales | Sales with price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 YTD | $1,875,000 | 25 | 25 |
| 2025 | $1,800,000 | 33 | 33 |
| 2024 | $1,712,500 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | $1,137,500 | 32 | 32 |
| 2022 | $1,877,500 | 36 | 36 |
| 2021 | $993,750 | 62 | 62 |
| 2020 | $1,050,000 | 49 | 49 |
| 2019 | $1,125,000 | 42 | 42 |
| 2018 | $1,060,000 | 43 | 43 |
| 2017 | $872,500 | 28 | 28 |
| 2016 | $885,000 | 14 | 14 |
READ THE MARKET
Jupiter Country Club: pricing and appreciation
From Oct 18, 2025 through Oct 17, 2026, Jupiter Country Club recorded 28 closed sales with a median sale price of $1,880,000 (n = 28). Median sold price per living square foot was $576 (n = 28). Total recorded sales volume was $54,002,028. The current source snapshot contains 10 active listings and 3 listings under contract.
How much has this market appreciated since 2016?
The median sold price per living square foot changed from $294 in 2016 (n = 14) to $581 in 2026 YTD (n = 25), a cumulative change of +97.7%. The calculation is (YTD median sold $/SF ÷ 2016 median sold $/SF − 1) × 100. It measures the change in recorded sale medians, not the return on an individual residence.
Annual market figures · 2016–2026 YTD
| Period | Closed sales | Median sale price | Median sold $/SF | Sales volume | Usable $/SF sales | Change since 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 YTD | 25 | $1,875,000 | $581 | $48,667,028 | 25 | +97.7% |
| 2025 | 33 | $1,800,000 | $510 | $56,926,500 | 33 | +73.6% |
| 2024 | 38 | $1,712,500 | $541 | $60,984,200 | 38 | +84.4% |
| 2023 | 32 | $1,137,500 | $427 | $50,925,500 | 31 | +45.6% |
| 2022 | 36 | $1,877,500 | $539 | $63,061,999 | 36 | +83.7% |
| 2021 | 62 | $993,750 | $370 | $72,779,232 | 62 | +26.2% |
| 2020 | 49 | $1,050,000 | $319 | $52,299,000 | 49 | +8.6% |
| 2019 | 42 | $1,125,000 | $332 | $48,182,642 | 42 | +13.1% |
| 2018 | 43 | $1,060,000 | $302 | $43,574,636 | 43 | +3% |
| 2017 | 28 | $872,500 | $275 | $24,932,782 | 28 | -6.3% |
| 2016 | 14 | $885,000 | $294 | $13,607,761 | 14 | 0% |
A dash means no usable value. Historical export completeness is unconfirmed. Current-year figures cover a partial year; annual sales counts and volume are not directly comparable with completed years. Sources and calculation methods →
Community sources & coverage
Complete MLS file read: 717 distinct listing records after deduplication. Earliest observed closing: 2009-05-26. This does not certify historical completeness.
Jupiter Country Club MLS.csv
File last updated 10/17/2026
Jupiter Country Club Tax.csv
File last updated 10/9/2026
Tax parcel counts describe supplied residential records, not a verified total of all residences. MLS metrics do not depend on a tax match.
Recorded MLS activity for this selected collection. Historical export completeness is unconfirmed; sparse years may give unstable medians. Read the methodology ↗

