THE LUXURY HOMES COLLECTION

Know the community.
Understand the market.

Country-club home prices, active inventory, recorded sales and long-term market intelligence from Eric Ditri.

COUNTRY CLUBS

3COMMUNITIES · PALM BEACH COUNTY

MARKET OVERVIEW

Country Club communities

MLS files last updatedOct 17, 2026Source details ↗

Recorded closed sales · Oct 18, 2025 – Oct 17, 2026 · Combined collection

Choose a measure to update the rankings and market history.

COMMUNITY RANKINGS

Median sale price

Ranked by your selected statistic.

A longer perspective

Median sale price

Annual medians · 2026 YTD
$497.9K$1.33M$2.16M2016: $717,500 · 110 usable sales20162017: $835,000 · 134 usable sales20172018: $842,500 · 133 usable sales20182019: $950,000 · 139 usable sales20192020: $870,000 · 168 usable sales20202021: $970,000 · 259 usable sales20212022: $1,500,000 · 128 usable sales20222023: $1,300,000 · 111 usable sales20232024: $1,637,500 · 130 usable sales20242025: $1,846,250 · 122 usable sales20252026 YTD: $1,937,500 · 90 usable sales2026

Hollow points: 1–4 usable sales. Gaps: no usable observation. Current year is partial; earlier years are calendar years. Recorded history is not an individual unit’s appreciation.

View yearly median sale price & sample sizes
PeriodMedian sale priceRecorded salesSales with price
2026 YTD$1,937,5009090
2025$1,846,250122122
2024$1,637,500130130
2023$1,300,000111111
2022$1,500,000128128
2021$970,000259259
2020$870,000168168
2019$950,000139139
2018$842,500133133
2017$835,000134134
2016$717,500110110

READ THE MARKET

Country Club communities: pricing and appreciation

From Oct 18, 2025 through Oct 17, 2026, Country Club communities recorded 117 closed sales with a median sale price of $1,925,000 (n = 117). Median sold price per living square foot was $626 (n = 117). Total recorded sales volume was $309,504,958. The current source snapshot contains 22 active listings and 7 listings under contract.

How much has this market appreciated since 2016?

The median sold price per living square foot changed from $225 in 2016 (n = 110) to $638 in 2026 YTD (n = 90), a cumulative change of +183.8%. The calculation is (YTD median sold $/SF ÷ 2016 median sold $/SF − 1) × 100. It measures the change in recorded sale medians, not the return on an individual residence.

Annual market figures · 2016–2026 YTD
Country Club communities — calendar-year sales; current year through Oct 17, 2026
PeriodClosed salesMedian sale priceMedian sold $/SFSales volumeUsable $/SF salesChange since 2016
2026 YTD90$1,937,500$638$251,217,65890+183.8%
2025122$1,846,250$582$295,025,718122+158.8%
2024130$1,637,500$555$309,793,386130+146.9%
2023111$1,300,000$474$216,171,406110+110.8%
2022128$1,500,000$484$299,662,091128+115.3%
2021259$970,000$309$464,236,932259+37.4%
2020168$870,000$285$228,096,189168+26.7%
2019139$950,000$268$167,553,194139+19%
2018133$842,500$270$157,562,766133+20%
2017134$835,000$254$194,460,902134+12.8%
2016110$717,500$225$122,203,6121100%

A dash means no usable value. Historical export completeness is unconfirmed. Current-year figures cover a partial year; annual sales counts and volume are not directly comparable with completed years. Sources and calculation methods →

Recorded MLS activity for this selected collection. Historical export completeness is unconfirmed; sparse years may give unstable medians. Read the methodology ↗